goal post background
Home
2008 Schedule
Contact Team
Check Results
League Standing
About League
League Rules
Contact League
Did you know

To report scores... put team #, score  team # score in header and send to ...

madiraca@gmail.com

Or text to 856 693 4991

 

Full Schedule is not available on website.  See latest news on HOME page for upcoming games.  Games in RED  were changes made from the original schedule.

Welcome
Camden County Basketball League
Latest  New and Blog Today is
Playoff schedule

4th girls.

Haddon Heights Champs

Tuesday March 4 7pm At Haddon Hts.  4004-4006 Haddon Hts defeated Colls

                             730pm  At Runnemede 4007-4012  Haddon Twp defeated Sterling

 Weds. March 5  615pm  at Runnemede .. Haddon Hts defeated Runnemede

Friday March 7  615pm  at Runnemede.  Championships

                  Haddon Hts defeated Haddon Twp                                           

  

4th boys.

Haddon Twp Champs..  back to back

Tuesday March 4  6pm at Haddon Hts.   4102 defeated 4126

Weds March 5..7pm  at Haddon Hts..  4106 HH defeated vs. 4136 HH

Thur March 6 6pm  at Haddon Hts..  Haddon Twp defeated Barrington

 

Friday March 7  6:30pm..  at Haddon Hts.  Championships 

   Haddon Twp defeated Haddon Hts.

 

6th girls

SJ HOOPS Black 2014 Champions.

Thurs Feb 26.. 730pm.. at Colls.  Collingswood 20  vs Sterling 10

Sat Mar 1  9am  at SJ Hoops Black defeated Grey 38-16

Sun Mar 2 10:30am  at SJ Hoops  Championships.

Collingswood 16 vs  SJHOOPS Black 41

 

6th boys.. At Haddon Heights

Haddon Heights Champs

Weds Mar 5  6pm..  Lawnside defeated Audubon

                     800pm ... Haddon Heights defeated Gloucester


Fri Mar 7 .. 8pm .. Championships At Haddon Heights

Haddon Heights  defeated Lawnside

 

5th boys... At Lawnside

Winslow Neon Champions

Thursday March 6 7:30pm Medford defeated Runnemede

Friday March 7      (1) Sterling defeated Medford (4)
                                (2) Winslow Neon defeated Lawnside (3)

Monday March 10  Champs at Lawnside..
  Winslow defeated Sterling in OT


8th girls ..

Barrington Champions

Weds.. March 5 730pm.. Barrington defeats Collingswood

Friday March 7 at 730pm... Sterling defeated Runnemede

Tues March 18 ... Championship.  Barrngton defeated Sterling  34-33

 

8th boys

Sterling Champions

1. Sterling
2. Mt Laurel
3.  Winslow vs 6. Lawnside
4. Brooklawn vs. 5. Barrington

At Lawnside... .  March 6... .Winslow defeated Lawnside

At Barrington... March 10 .. 7pm...  Barrington defeated Brooklawn


At Sterling...
Tuesday.. March 11.. Mt Laurel defeated Winslow
                                    Sterling defeated Barrington

  Champsionships..

Tues March 18.  Sterling defeated Mt Laurel

 

 

 

 

 

 

[ read more... ] arrow
 
NIKE basketball camps

 

[ read more... ] arrow
 
6th grade girls * Final 4

[ read more... ] arrow
 
Feb schedule
Thursday, February 13, 2014 Haddon Heights-ATLANTIC AVE 6pm   4136 4107  
  Haddon Heights-ATLANTIC AVE 7pm   4026 4004  
  Haddon Heights-ATLANTIC AVE 8pm   5106 5150  
  Runnemede VOLZ MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:15 PM        
  Runnemede VOLZ MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:30 PM 8G 8011 8002  
  Gloucester 4G @ Alice Costello  7:00pm 4G 4025 4007  
  West Berlin EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:30 PM   5140 5126  
  West Berlin EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:30 PM   6140 6109  
  Pine Hill Rec Center 7pm 6g 6019 6011  
  Pine Hill Rec Center 8:15pm 8g 8019 8004 cancel
  Haddonfield Middle 730       5108-5112
             
Friday, February 14, 2014 Barrington WOODLAND SCHOOL 6:30pm   8102 8170  
  Barrington WOODLAND SCHOOL 7:30 PM   8002 8003  
  Lawnside MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:00 PM 5b 5109 5111  
  Lawnside MIDDLE SCHOOL 8:00 PM   8109 8111  
Friday, February 14, 2014 Brooklawn ALICE COSTELLO 630PM 4B 4103 4122  
  Brooklawn ALICE COSTELLO 730PM 8B 8103 8115  
  West Berlin EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:30 PM        
  West Berlin EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:30 PM        
  Waterford @ Hammonton High School 6:45pm 8b open    
Saturday, February 15, 2014            
  Brooklawn ALICE COSTELLO 12:00 PM 4G 4003 4025  
  Brooklawn ALICE COSTELLO 1:15 PM 6G 6003 6011  
  Brooklawn ALICE COSTELLO 2:30 PM 6B 6103 6140  
  Brooklawn ALICE COSTELLO 3:45 PM 8G 8003 8080  
  Gloucester 4B @ Alice Costello  10:30am 4B 4105 4103  
  Haddonfield Boys @Kingsway School 5pm 4B 4108 4125  
  Haddonfield Boys @Kingsway School 6:30pm 5B 5108 5112 wants to reasched 2/13
  Haddon TWP UPPER gym 5pm 4b 4107 4101  
  Haddon TWP UPPER gym 615pm 4g 4007 4008  
  Gloucester 6th grade  @ Mary E Costello  10:30am   6105 6102  
  Gloucester 6th grade  @ Mary E Costello  11:45am   6005 6016  
  Medford at Shawnee 330       5150-5190
             
Sunday, February 16, 2014 Audubon HS FRONT GYM MAIN 12:00 PM   4101 4108  
  Audubon HS FRONT GYM MAIN 1:00 PM   6021 6028  
  Audubon HS FRONT GYM MAIN 2:15 PM   6101 6111  
  Audubon HS BACK GYM AUX 12:00 PM   4001 4008  
  Audubon HS BACK GYM AUX 1:00 PM   6001 6019  
  Audubon HS BACK GYM AUX 2:15 PM   5101 5150  
  Haddonfield Girls @Kingsway School 12:00pm 4G Open    
  Haddonfield Girls @Kingsway School 1:15pm 5G Open    
  Haddonfield Girls @Kingsway School 3pm 6G 6008 6003  
  Haddonfield Girls @ Middle School 7pm 7G 8008 8011  
  Medford 5th boys At Shawnee HS 5:15pn 5B Open    
  Gloucester 4B @ Alice Costello  6:30pm 4b 4125 4136  
  Collingswood HIGH SCHOOL 12pm   4004 4006  
  Collingswood HIGH SCHOOL 1:15pm   6004 6016  
  SJ Hoops  11:15am 6g 6015 6006  
  SJ Hoops  12:30p,m 6g Open    
  Haddon TWP UPPER gym 330pm 5b 5107 5192  
Sunday, February 16, 2014 Haddon TWP UPPER gym 4:45pm 4b 4107 4106 4107-4111
  Haddon TWP LOWER gym 330pm       4106 -4107 to be played 2/23 1230
  Haddon TWP LOWER gym 4:45pm        
             
Monday, February 17, 2014 Presidents Day          
  Runnemede VOLZ MIDDLE SCHOOL na        
  Lawnside MIDDLE SCHOOL na        
  Lawnside MIDDLE SCHOOL na        
  Barrington WOODLAND SCHOOL 6:30pm        
  Barrington WOODLAND SCHOOL 7:30 PM        
  Pine Hill Rec Center 630pm 5b 5119 5112  
  Pine Hill Rec Center 745pm 6b 6119 6111  
  Winslow High School 6:30pm 5b 5190 5126  
  Winslow High School 7:45pm 5b 5192 5109  
  Winslow High School 7:45pm 6b 6190 6140  
  Winslow High School 6:30pm 8b 8190 8112  
             
Tuesday, February 18, 2014 Haddon Heights-ATLANTIC AVE 6pm   4126 4112  
  Haddon Heights-ATLANTIC AVE 7pm   4006 4025  
  Haddon Heights-ATLANTIC AVE 8pm   5126 5111  
  Gloucester 4G @ Alice Costello  7:00pm 4G Open    
  Runnemede VOLZ MIDDLE SCHOOL 615pm 4b Open    
  Runnemede VOLZ MIDDLE SCHOOL 730pm 4g 4011 4026  
  West Berlin EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:30 PM   8140 8102 730
  West Berlin EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:30 PM        
  Pine Hill Rec Center 630pm 5b 5129 5107  
  Pine Hill Rec Center 745pm 8b 8119 8109  
  Sterling at Magnoliia 7pm       6012-6016
             
Wednesday, February 19, 2014 Mt Laurel 7th boys at SJ HOOPS 630pm 7B 8115 8102  
  Mt Laurel 8th boys at SJ HOOPS 8pm 8B 8118 8103  
  Barrington WOODLAND SCHOOL 6:30pm   4102 4125  
  Barrington WOODLAND SCHOOL 7:30 PM   6102 6106  
  Lawnside MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:00 PM   4109 4105  
Wednesday, February 19, 2014 Lawnside MIDDLE SCHOOL 8:00 PM   8009 8019 4109-4112  4112ok
    8:00 PM        
  Runnemede VOLZ MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:15 PM 5b 5111 5192  
  Runnemede VOLZ MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:30 PM 6b 6111 6112  
  Gloucester 6th grade  @ Mary E Costello  6pm        
  Gloucester 6th grade  @ Mary E Costello  715pm        
Wednesday, February 19, 2014 Haddon Heights-ATLANTIC AVE 7pm       6106-6011 make up
  Haddon Heights-ATLANTIC AVE 8pm       4106-4111 makeup
Thursday, February 20, 2014            
  Haddon Heights-ATLANTIC AVE 7pm   4026 4012  
  Haddon Heights-ATLANTIC AVE 8pm   4106 4112  
  Runnemede VOLZ MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:15 PM        
  Runnemede VOLZ MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:30 PM 8G open    
  Gloucester 4G @ Alice Costello  7:00pm 4G 4025 4005  
  Pine Hill Rec Center 7pm 6g 6019 6021  
  Pine Hill Rec Center 8:15pm 8g 8019 8012 cancel
  West Berlin EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:30 PM   5140 5150  
  West Berlin EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:30 PM   6140 6119  
             
Friday, February 21, 2014            
  West Berlin EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:30 PM   5140 5106  
  West Berlin EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:30 PM   8140 8109  
  Brooklawn ALICE COSTELLO 630PM 4B open    
  Brooklawn ALICE COSTELLO 730PM 8B 8103 8190  
  Barrington WOODLAND SCHOOL 6:30pm   open    
  Barrington WOODLAND SCHOOL 7:30 PM   8102 8111  
  Lawnside MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:00 PM 5b 5109 5190  
  Lawnside MIDDLE SCHOOL 8:00 PM   8009 8012  
  Waterford @ Hammonton High School 6:45pm 8b 8170 8101  
  Haddon Hts 7pm       6111-6106
             
Saturday, February 22, 2014 Riverside HS 2pm 8G 8080 8004 needs to move to 3pm.. Did not inform anyone yet
  Brooklawn ALICE COSTELLO 12:00 PM 4G Open    
  Brooklawn ALICE COSTELLO 1:15 PM 6G 6003 6021  
  Brooklawn ALICE COSTELLO 2:30 PM 6B 6103 6190  
  Brooklawn ALICE COSTELLO 3:45 PM 8G 8003 8011  
  Gloucester 4B @ Alice Costello  10:30am 4B 4105 4107  
  Haddonfield Boys @Kingsway School 5pm 5B 5108 5129  
  Haddonfield Boys @Kingsway School 6:30pm 4B      
  Haddon TWP UPPER 330pm        
  Haddon TWP LOWER gym 330pm 4g 4007 4004  
  Haddon TWP LOWER gym 445pm 4b 4107 4125  
  Haddon TWP LOWER gym 6pm 5b 5107 5150  
  Gloucester 6th grade  @ Mary E Costello  10:30am        
  Gloucester 6th grade  @ Mary E Costello  11:45am        
             
             
             
Sunday, February 23, 2014 Audubon HS FRONT GYM MAIN 12:00 PM   6021 6004 keep
  Audubon HS FRONT GYM MAIN 1:00 PM   8101 8111  
  Audubon HS FRONT GYM MAIN 2:15 PM       4101-4122?
  Audubon HS BACK GYM AUX 12:00 PM        
  Audubon HS BACK GYM AUX 1:00 PM   5101 5111  
  Audubon HS BACK GYM AUX 2:15 PM   4001 4003  
  Haddonfield Girls @Kingsway School 12:00pm 4G 4008 4007  
  Haddonfield Girls @Kingsway School 1:15pm 5G 6028 6001  
  Haddonfield Girls @Kingsway School 3pm 6G open    
  Haddonfield Girls @ Middle School 7pm 7G 8008 8003  
  Gloucester 4B @ Alice Costello  6:30pm   4125 4109  
Sunday, February 23, 2014 SJ Hoops  11:15am 6g 6015 6004 reschedule to jan 25… lm
  SJ Hoops  12:30p,m 6g      
Sunday, February 23, 2014 Haddon TWP UPPER gym 1230 4b 4107 4106 new game from feb 16
             
Monday, February 24, 2014 Runnemede VOLZ MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:15 PM 6g 6011 6028  
  Runnemede VOLZ MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:30 PM 8b open    
  Lawnside MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:00 PM   8009 8004  
  Lawnside MIDDLE SCHOOL 8:00 PM   8109 8115  
  West Berlin EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:30 PM        
  West Berlin EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:30 PM        
  Pine Hill Rec Center 630pm 5b 5119 5126  
  Pine Hill Rec Center 745pm 6b      
             
Tuesday, February 25, 2014 Haddon Heights-ATLANTIC AVE 6pm   4006 4001  
  Haddon Heights-ATLANTIC AVE 7pm        
  Haddon Heights-ATLANTIC AVE 8pm        
  Gloucester 4G @ Alice Costello  7:00pm 4G 4005 4011  
  Runnemede VOLZ MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:15 PM 4b Open    
  Runnemede VOLZ MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:30 PM 4g Open    
  West Berlin EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:30 PM   8140 8112 730
  West Berlin EISENHOWER MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:30 PM        
  Pine Hill Rec Center 630pm 5b 5129 5109  
  Pine Hill Rec Center 745pm 8b Open    
             
Wednesday, February 26, 2014 Haddon Heights-ATLANTIC AVE 6pm   4026 4011  
Wednesday, February 26, 2014 Haddon Heights-ATLANTIC AVE 7pm       4106-4111
  Haddon Heights-ATLANTIC AVE 8pm        
  Mt Laurel 7th boys at SJ HOOPS 630pm 7B open    
  Mt Laurel 8th boys at SJ HOOPS 8pm 8B open    
  Lawnside MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:00 PM        
  Lawnside MIDDLE SCHOOL 8:00 PM        
  Runnemede VOLZ MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:15 PM 5b      
  Runnemede VOLZ MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:30 PM 6b      
  Waterford Elementary School 7:30pm 4b      
  Gloucester 6th grade  @ Mary E Costello  6pm        
  Gloucester 6th grade  @ Mary E Costello  715pm        
             
Thursday, February 27, 2014 Gloucester 4G @ Alice Costello  7:00pm 4G Open    
  Pine Hill Rec Center 7pm 6g      
  Pine Hill Rec Center 8:15pm 8g 8019 8080  
             
             
Friday, February 28, 2014 Barrington WOODLAND SCHOOL 6:30pm        
  Barrington WOODLAND SCHOOL 7:30 PM   8002 8012  
  Brooklawn ALICE COSTELLO 630PM 4B open    
  Brooklawn ALICE COSTELLO 730PM 8B 8103 8112  
  Lawnside MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:00 PM        
  Lawnside MIDDLE SCHOOL 8:00 PM        
             
Saturday, March 01, 2014 Riverside HS 2pm 8G      

 

[ read more... ] arrow
 
Read All
Check Schedule
 
League Rules
You can check the league schedule by clicking here on the the side menu. The league schedule is updated as soon as information is released to us.

[ View the Schedule ]

The league rules are dictated by ...

[ View the Rules ]

©2007-2008 Camden County Basketball League. All rights reserved. [contact us] Website Design and Scorekeeping System by
CaddisArt CCB League